Date-night kits: 5 themed nights in for couples, from under £50
Massage night, Game night, Lingerie reveal, Tie-me-up lite and Under £50: five themed nights in, built from real products, with a total for each. 18+.
A good night in doesn’t need much: a plan, a couple of things you’re both curious about and permission to laugh. These five themed kits are built from real products, priced as the retailers listed them on 8 October 2026, with a total for each so you know where you stand.
Totals add up the listed prices of the paid items in each kit; delivery and anything marked optional are extra. Price bands: £ under £30, ££ £30–£70.
Quick picks: the kits
££ · £47.97Massage nightA slow, tactile first date-night in££ · £52.48Game nightPlayful couples who like a challenge££ · £56Lingerie revealA dressed-up evening with a slow reveal££ · £39.97Tie-me-up liteA first, gentle taste of restraint££ · £47.97Under £50A complete night in on a budgetWe may earn commission from links on this page.
Massage night
Warm the room, dim the lights and lay down a towel. Take turns: fifteen minutes each with the oil, then bring in the mini wand on its gentlest mode. No goal, just attention.

- Best for
- A slow, tactile first date-night in
- Total
- ££ £47.97
- Sandalwood & Fig Sensual Massage Oil · So Divine · £9.99
- Pearl Mini Massaging Wand Vibrator · So Divine · £29.99
- Water-based Lubricant 100ml · So Divine · £7.99
Keep the oil for massage and the water-based lube for everything else: oil and latex condoms don’t mix.
Game night
Open our free conversation starters on your phone and take turns drawing a prompt. The winner of each round holds the remote; the finger vibe is for whoever loses (everyone wins).

- Best for
- Playful couples who like a challenge
- Total
- ££ £52.48
- Pearl Remote Control Vibrating Love Egg · So Divine · £29.99
- Self-pleasure 2in1 Rechargeable Finger & Bullet Vibrator · So Divine · £22.49 (was £29.99)
- Conversation starters for couples · Naughty Necessities · Free
Prefer a boxed game? The Ultimate Date Night Game is on Amazon UK (check the live price; not included in the total).
Lingerie reveal
Plan dinner, at home or out, with the set on underneath and the reveal saved for later. Black embroidery reads elegant rather than costume, and the matching Olivia brief makes it a proper set.

- Best for
- A dressed-up evening with a slow reveal
- Total
- ££ £56
- Pour Moi Olivia Quarter Cup Push-Up Bra (Black) · Pour Moi · £38
- Pour Moi Olivia No VPL Bikini Brief · Pour Moi · £18
The Olivia bra runs 32A–38DD and the brief UK 8–18. Other sizes? See matching lingerie sets and plus-size lingerie.
Tie-me-up lite
Agree a safe word and your limits over a drink first. Start with the silk ties as a blindfold, then wrists, loosely. Keep the lube close, and clean everything before you put it away.

- Best for
- A first, gentle taste of restraint
- Total
- ££ £39.97
- Silk Clip-on Restraints (Pink) · So Divine · £23.99 (was £31.99)
- Water-based Lubricant 100ml · So Divine · £7.99
- Pristine Antibacterial Toy Cleaning Spray · So Divine · £7.99
Want a dedicated blindfold? Add the Bondage Boutique Soft Blindfold from Lovehoney (check the live price; not included in the total). Safety basics are in going further, safely.
Under £50
Start with a massage, then bring in the heart vibrator when you’re both relaxed. Everything you need for a first “let’s try something” night, for less than £50.

- Best for
- A complete night in on a budget
- Total
- ££ £47.97
- Sandalwood & Fig Sensual Massage Oil · So Divine · £9.99
- Je t’aime Couple’s Heart Vibrator · So Divine · £29.99
- Water-based Lubricant 100ml · So Divine · £7.99
Compare the kits
Compare at a glance
| Kit | Best for | Total | Pieces | See |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massage night | A slow, tactile first date-night in | ££ · £47.97 | 3 paid items | See the kit |
| Game night | Playful couples who like a challenge | ££ · £52.48 | 2 paid items | See the kit |
| Lingerie reveal | A dressed-up evening with a slow reveal | ££ · £56 | 2 paid items | See the kit |
| Tie-me-up lite | A first, gentle taste of restraint | ££ · £39.97 | 3 paid items | See the kit |
| Under £50 | A complete night in on a budget | ££ · £47.97 | 3 paid items | See the kit |
The couples path
Three gentle steps, at your own pace. Skip ahead, go back, or stay where you’re happy.
Also on our shortlists
- Couples extras and massage oils.
- Anniversary & date-night lingerie.
- Not sure which kit? Try the couples finder.
Story night instead? Swap the film for something written for two. Frolicme is a women-led members’ library of ethical erotic films, audio and stories, made for women and couples. Paid membership, 18+ only.
Date-night questions
What do you need for a date night in?
A plan, a little atmosphere and one or two things you’re both curious about. Our Massage night kit (£47.97) is massage oil, a mini wand and water-based lube.
What is a good date-night kit under £50?
Our Under £50 kit (£47.97): So Divine Sandalwood & Fig massage oil, the Je t’aime heart vibrator for couples and a water-based lube.
Are the kit prices fixed?
No. Totals add up the prices the retailers listed on 8 October 2026; check each live page before you buy.
Plans are sexy. More on Couples. 18+ only.



